Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
104 Hamish Millikan The Doshies 8th DivisionSF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
101* Amila Kalusayakkarage Sri Lanka Cricket Sydney Inc. 4th DivisionSF 1 Gishcurrychutneys
97 Abhishek Rao SRT XI 7th DivisionPF 1 Cuzza Canes
96* Rahul Aswani Sydney Super Kings 10th DivisionSF 1 Rising Stars
87* Nicholas R Lochner Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club 10th DivisionSF 1 Sydney Invicta Cricket Club
86 Madan Alagarraja Cheetahs Sports Club 13th DivisionPF 1 Sefton Swingers
78 Murtuza Rangwala CCR 12th DivisionSF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
74* Roger Dsouza Sydney Warriors 2nd DivisionSF 1 Peakhurst Sharks
72* Phillip Stuart-Jones St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club 14th DivisionSF 1 Mighty Ducks
68* Somil Wadhwana Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 8th DivisionSF 1 The Doshies

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/24 Hasnain Ul-Haq Sydney Warriors 2nd DivisionSF 1 Peakhurst Sharks
5/21 David Sirr Hornsby District Cricket Club 2nd DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club
4/53 Donal Redol Sri Lanka Cricket Sydney Inc. 4th DivisionSF 1 Gishcurrychutneys
3/10 Rahul Salgaonkar Red Sun Cricket Club 8th DivisionSF 1 Troopers
3/16 Ashish Dhamija Summer Hill Cricket Club 14th DivisionSF 1 PLAN B
3/22 Srikanth R Attipalli Red Sun Cricket Club 9th DivisionPF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/23 Joice Joseph Red Sun Cricket Club 8th DivisionSF 1 Troopers
3/27 Kaustubh Bhat Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 9th DivisionPF 1 Red Sun Cricket Club
3/28 Phillip Garrard EdgeMasters 12th DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club
3/29 Awais Imtiaz PLAN B 14th DivisionSF 1 Summer Hill Cricket Club
3/31 Sathish Konduru Cheetahs Sports Club 2nd DivisionSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
3/31 Ryan Lester NAMA 11th DivisionPF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/34 Sathish Konduru Cheetahs Sports Club 13th DivisionPF 1 Sefton Swingers
3/35 Pierre Rodrigues St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club 14th DivisionSF 1 Mighty Ducks
3/37 Asita Galappatti The Brothers CC 3rd DivisionPF 1 Bushpigs
3/38 Tim Lovegrove St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club 1st DivisionPF 1 Nude Driving
3/38 Kunaal Ramchandani Troopers 8th DivisionSF 1 Red Sun Cricket Club
3/38 Amar Vashi CCR 12th DivisionSF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/46 Calum Hunter Cuzza Canes 7th DivisionPF 1 SRT XI
3/50 Hamish Millikan The Doshies 8th DivisionSF 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/64 Sean Desmond St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club 14th DivisionSF 1 Mighty Ducks

Hat-Tricks

Consec WktsPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3Hasnain Ul-Haq Sydney Warriors 2nd DivisionSF 1 Peakhurst Sharks

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50 Chris Walker Hornsby District Cricket Club 2nd DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club
202Phillip Stuart-Jones St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club 14th DivisionSF 1 Mighty Ducks
300Nanjundesh NK Sydney Invicta Cricket Club 10th DivisionSF 1 Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club
21 Mallory Moldrich Cuzza Canes Winter Consolation2 1 Malabar United
21 Sherzil Shahjahan Malabar United Winter Consolation2 1 Cuzza Canes
21 Lance Gardner EdgeMasters 12th DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club
21 Lohith Venkataramanappa Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 5th DivisionPF 1 Beacon Hill Cricket Club
12 Sherin Jose Cheetahs Sports Club 12th DivisionSF 1 EdgeMasters

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/295 Sydney Warriors A 2nd DivisionSF 1 Peakhurst Sharks
6/293 St Ives B 14th DivisionSF 1 Mighty Ducks
7/290 Sri Lanka Cricket Sydney B 4th DivisionSF 1 Gishcurrychutneys
9/276 Mighty Ducks 14th DivisionSF 1 St Ives B
8/275 Coogee Bay Rebels B 10th DivisionSF 1 Sydney Invicta B
8/273 Sydney Invicta B 10th DivisionSF 1 Coogee Bay Rebels B
7/273 Cheetahs Sports Club F 13th DivisionPF 1 Sefton Swingers
9/272 Sefton Swingers 13th DivisionPF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club F
8/269 Chatswood Gypsies D 8th DivisionSF 1 The Doshies
9/268 The Doshies 8th DivisionSF 1 Chatswood Gypsies D

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
83 A Srinivasan-S McDonnell Red Sun 8th DivisionSF 1 Troopers
78 D Watson-MJ Hay Edgemasters B 12th DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club E
77 S McDonnell-N Malik Red Sun B 9th DivisionPF 1 Chatswood Gypsies D
64 P Krishnakumar-K Ramalingam Cheetahs Sports Club E 12th DivisionSF 1 Edgemasters B
64 T Hale-C Caridad Cuzza Canes 7th DivisionPF 1 SRT XI
56 P Somasundaram-S Venkatesan Chatswood Gypsies D 8th DivisionSF 1 The Doshies
56 N Jayasooriah-N Jayasooriah Coogee Bay Rebels B 10th DivisionSF 1 Sydney Invicta B
55 H Swaminathan-B Kamsali Cheetahs Sports Club 2nd DivisionSF 1 Hornsby District B
54 S McDonnell-V Dakshinamurthy Red Sun B 9th DivisionPF 1 Chatswood Gypsies D
52 L Gardner-S Sathya Edgemasters B 12th DivisionSF 1 Cheetahs Sports Club E