Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
137 Hassan Saleh The Boozers 3rd Division4 1 Blazing Tigers Cricket Club
88 Gerard M Mitchell The Boozers 3rd Division4 1 Blazing Tigers Cricket Club
71* Trent Hile Outstanding Lagermen Cricket Club 1st Division6 1 The Shire Wanderers
71 Rahul Salgaonkar Red Sun Cricket Club 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
62 rohan gulavani Red Sun Cricket Club 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
61 Dan Lee The Shire Wanderers 1st Division9 1 Clinton Perren Invitational Cricket Club
54 Pratham Karkal The Shire Wanderers 1st Division9 1 Clinton Perren Invitational Cricket Club
46 Dennis Hopson The Shire Wanderers 1st Division9 1 Clinton Perren Invitational Cricket Club
44 Brent Rusten Wood Duck 3rd Division4 1 Newtown Cricket Club (Sydney Morning CA)
43 Shane McDonnell Red Sun Cricket Club 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/9 Temaika Mason Fine Legs XI Cricket Club 4th Division9 1 EdgeMasters
4/10 Dean Lestal Scott Muller CC 4th Division9 1 Malabar United
4/31 Roshana De Silva Victorious Secret 2nd Division4 1 Red Sun Cricket Club
4/33 Andrew Dadswell Troopers 2nd Division4 1 Seaweed
3/15 Robert Oliver Fine Legs XI Cricket Club 4th Division9 1 EdgeMasters
3/19 Will Stuart Outstanding Lagermen Cricket Club 1st Division9 1 Cricketers Arms Blue
3/21 Richard Dutton Scott Muller CC 4th Division9 1 Malabar United
3/26 Nicholas Bayliss Outstanding Lagermen Cricket Club 1st Division9 1 Cricketers Arms Blue
3/36 Usman Hijazi PLAN B 3rd Division4 1 East Sydney Cricket Club
3/45 Dean Gallagher Victorious Secret 2nd Division4 1 Red Sun Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Sebastian White Fine Legs XI Cricket Club 4th Division9 1 EdgeMasters
30 Robert Lawther Troopers 2nd Division4 1 Seaweed
30 Sherzil Shahjahan Malabar United 4th Division9 1 Scott Muller CC
20 Hasith Samarasinghe Victorious Secret 2nd Division4 1 Red Sun Cricket Club
20 Thanuja G Perera Victorious Secret 2nd Division4 1 Red Sun Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/293 Red Sun 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
10/290 The Boozers 3rd Division4 1 Blazing Tigers
10/241 Shire Wanderers 1st Division9 1 Clinton Perren Invitational
10/152 Wood Duck County 3rd Division4 1 Newtown CC
4/137 Outstanding Lagermen 1st Division6 1 Shire Wanderers
10/135 Shire Wanderers 1st Division6 1 Outstanding Lagermen
10/130 Edgemasters 4th Division9 1 Fine Legs XI
10/128 Cricketers Arms 1st Division9 1 Outstanding Lagermen
4/126 East Sydney 3rd Division4 1 PLAN B
10/124 PLAN B 3rd Division4 1 East Sydney
9/124 Seaweeds 2nd Division4 1 Troopers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
223 GM Mitchell-H Saleh The Boozers 3rd Division4 1 Blazing Tigers
118 R Salgaonkar-r gulavani Red Sun 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
47 B Rusten-A Walton Wood Duck County 3rd Division4 1 Newtown CC
42 S McDonnell-R Salgaonkar Red Sun 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
36 MJ Qureshi-U Hijazi PLAN B 3rd Division4 1 East Sydney
35 A Varma-S Barua PLAN B 3rd Division4 1 East Sydney
32 S Kalidindi-J Joseph Red Sun 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
31 K Padmanabhan-MJ Qureshi PLAN B 3rd Division4 1 East Sydney
29 S McDonnell-V Dakshinamurthy Red Sun 2nd Division4 1 Victorious Secret
26* S White-R Oliver Fine Legs XI 4th Division9 1 Edgemasters