2015/16 SEASON PREMIERSHIP MEDAL WINNERS

SYDNEY MORNING C.A. 2015/16 AWARDS PREMIERSHIP WINNERS 1 st Division: Shire Wanderers (Black & White) - Andrew Yip, Andy Dolan, Anthony Hopkins, Arul Read more

2015/16 INDIVIDUAL AWARD WINNERS

INDIVIDUAL WINNERS DIV BATTING AGGREGATE BATTING AVERAGE 1 st Varun Seth (Cricketers Arms) 425 runs at 53.13 Brett Sweetnam (Shire Wanderers) 331 runs Read more

2015/16 SUMMER GRAND FINAL RESULTS

1st Division: Shire Wanderers 9/183 beat Clinton Perren 133 at Moore Park 5 2nd Division: Outstanding Lagermen 9/292 beat The Boozers 162 at Moore Park Read more

PRELIMINARY FINALS APRIL 2ND

The preliminary finals, to be played on Saturday April 2nd for the 2015/15 season have been decided and are as follows: 1ST DIVISION: Cricketers Arms Read more

2015/16 AWARDS DINNER

The awards dinner for the 2015/16 season will be held on Friday May 13, at the Eastern Suburbs Leagues Club at Bondi Junction, commencing at 7pm. Contact Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3
Red Tigers
9/152
   def by  
Easy Riders A
3/154
Waterworth Park, Tempe 
3
Nude Driving
9/161
   def by  
Hornsby District A
2/162
Parkes Drive, Centennial Park Wkt 4 
2
Nude Driving
7/157
   def  
PinDropFury A
9/155
Moore Park 5 
2
Easy Riders A
6/231(cc)
   def  
Hornsby District A
9/199
Parkes Drive, Centennial Park Wkt 4 
2
Red Tigers
9/105
   def by  
Beamers
7/108
Lance Hutchison Oval, Riverwood 
1
Hornsby District A
8/169
   def  
Red Tigers
8/168
Moore Park 5 
1
PinDropFury A
8/280(cc)
   def  
Easy Riders A
9/124
Bland Oval, Riverwood 
1
Nude Driving
9/150
   def  
Beamers
9/114
Bedlam Bay, Gladesville 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Ben van der Merwe1001st Division1
2 Robert Minnett641st Division3
3 Sandheep Gopalakrishnan611st Division2
4 tim mattison561st Division1
5 daniel foster541st Division1
6 Aadil T Khalil541st Division2
7 Bilal Qureshi531st Division2
8 Tom Robertson521st Division1
9 Brodie Frost511st Division2
10 Kashif Syed511st Division1
View all statistics