Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
102 Abhinav GOSWAMI Kingsmen XI 14th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
92* Satinder Singh Gladiators 2nd Division5 1 Fairfield Lions Sports
88* Domin Thomas Malabar United 12th Division5 1 Red Sun Cricket Club
87 Akash Biradar UBS XI 6th Division5 1 Parramatta Telugu Warriors.
80 Shishir Jathar GenX Sports Club 14th Division5 1 Chatswood West Cricket Club
79 Bryan Seymour Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club 22nd Division5 1 Mighty Ducks
76 Ash Kudor Mighty Ducks 22nd Division5 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
74* Guy Stuckey-Clarke Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club 14th Division5 1 Artarmon Maestros Cricket Club
71* Vishal Rajput Troopers 18th Division5 1 Mulgoa Valley Cricket Club
65 Shahzaib Cheema Kingsmen XI 14th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/9 Phillip Garrard EdgeMasters 20th Division5 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
4/6 Nicholas R Lochner Coogee Bay Rebels Cricket Club 14th Division5 1 Artarmon Maestros Cricket Club
4/10 Ryan Land North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club 10th Division5 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
4/14 Gurpinder Singh Skywalkers 8th Division5 1 Spartans Cricket Club
4/14 Valmik Ahire Gladiators 2nd Division5 1 Fairfield Lions Sports
4/26 Tim O'Connor Mighty Ducks 22nd Division5 1 Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club
4/32 Harish Kampati Parramatta Telugu Warriors. 16th Division5 1 Malabar United
4/34 Surendra Madala Parramatta Telugu Warriors. 6th Division5 1 UBS XI
4/36 Rahul Salgaonkar Red Sun Cricket Club 12th Division5 1 Malabar United
3/1 Romel Bishnoi Mulgoa Valley Cricket Club 18th Division5 1 Troopers
3/8 Sridhar Mindelli Jaguars Sports Club 4th Division5 1 Cheetahs Sports Club
3/10 Brandon Speedie Marrickville Cricket Club 16th Division5 1 Harris Park Cricket Club
3/13 Kishan Kalaria GenX Sports Club 4th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/13 Abin Jose GenX Sports Club 12th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/15 Alok Singh Artarmon Maestros Cricket Club 16th Division5 1 Sydney Pinch Hitters
3/16 Michael HOOLAHAN Harris Park Cricket Club 10th Division5 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
3/16 Pradeep Dadlani Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 4th Division5 1 GenX Sports Club
3/17 Kashif Masood GenX Sports Club 8th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/17 Abhinav Kamsali Skywalkers 8th Division5 1 Spartans Cricket Club
3/21 Pubudu L Dissanayake Victorious Secret 8th Division5 1 Blue Raiders
3/21 Mahesh Shinde Artarmon Maestros Cricket Club 18th Division5 1 Galungara Cricket Club
3/21 Hugo Fisher Marrickville Cricket Club 16th Division5 1 Harris Park Cricket Club
3/22 Isaac T Williams Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 8th Division5 1 GenX Sports Club
3/23 Laksh Virmani Hornsby District Cricket Club 10th Division5 1 Harris Park Cricket Club
3/23 Raghav Jaggi St Matthews Baulkham Hills Cricket Club 22nd Division5 1 Harris Park Cricket Club
3/26 Ajeet Kumar Kingsford Apaches Cricket Club 22nd Division5 1 Mighty Ducks
3/28 Balachandar Seshadri Cheetahs Sports Club 12th Division5 1 Royals Cricket Club
3/28 Mark Tape Bushpigs 6th Division5 1 Furious Sixers Cricket Club
3/28 Asif Mohazin Malabar United 16th Division5 1 Parramatta Telugu Warriors.
3/30 Ashish Dhamija Summer Hill Cricket Club 20th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 David Craig Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 18th Division5 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
30 Balaji Irusappan Cheetahs Sports Club 12th Division5 1 Royals Cricket Club
30 David Centellas GSNDS 20th Division5 1 VOne Sports Club Inc.
21 Mowen Lee Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club 22nd Division5 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
21 Abhishek GUPTA St Matthews Baulkham Hills Cricket Club 22nd Division5 1 Harris Park Cricket Club
21 Usman Usama Kingsmen XI 14th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
111Krishna Bhargava UBS XI 6th Division5 1 Parramatta Telugu Warriors.

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/287 Kingsmen XI 14th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies G
4/270 Red Sun B 12th Division5 1 Malabar United B
5/242 Gen X Chargers D 6th Division5 1 Beacon Hill D
9/238 Beacon Hill D 6th Division5 1 Gen X Chargers D
9/238 Paki Dabangg CC 2nd Division5 1 Cammeray Saints B
5/231 Cammeray Saints B 2nd Division5 1 Paki Dabangg CC
6/228 Parramatta Telugu Warriors A 6th Division5 1 UBS XI
8/217 Chatswood Gypsies H 12th Division5 1 Gen X Parramates H
7/207 Summer Hill B 20th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies K
9/200 UBS XI 6th Division5 1 Parramatta Telugu Warriors A

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
91* J Dempster - J Schoeffer GSNDS B 20th Division5 1 VOne Sports Club
79 L Dagarin - B Speedie Marrickville Polar Bears A 16th Division5 1 Harris Park C
70 T O'Connor - P Wilson Mighty Ducks 22nd Division5 1 Kingsford Nazgul B
65 JS Wright - A Yap Kingsford Nazgul B 22nd Division5 1 Mighty Ducks
62 TG Perera - A Amir Victorious Secret B 8th Division5 1 Blue Raiders
61 A Shaw - S Gopalan Kellyville Supersonics B 10th Division5 1 Chatswood Gypsies E
59 W Lugsdin - J Brookshaw Chatswood Gypsies K 20th Division5 1 Summer Hill B
58 S Hegde - M Gulati Chatswood Gypsies G 14th Division5 1 Kingsmen XI
57 C Sharma - N Pathak Blue Raiders 8th Division5 1 Victorious Secret B
53 SD Kumara - Y Gunaratne Sydney Lions Sports B 10th Division5 1 North Sydney Leagues B
53 A Dube - R Pandhija Chatswood Gypsies G 14th Division5 1 Kingsmen XI
53 S Selvakumaran - M Manoharan Cheetahs Sports A 4th Division5 1 Jaguars B