Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 5
Sydney Morning Cricket Association - 1st Division
1ST DIVISION
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Outstanding Lagermen 8 0 6 2 0 0 47 1431 68 1157 68 8.500 1.7894 A U
2
Shire Wanderers 8 0 5 1 2 0 50 1218 55 1222 61 7.625 1.0964 A U
3
The Nathan Lions CC 8 0 3 1 4 0 57 1128 44 1180 45 5.625 0.7379 A U
4
Cabra-Vale Diggers 8 0 2 2 4 0 48 1353 45 1199 44 5.500 1.0579 A U
5
Clinton Perren Invitational 8 0 2 1 5 0 56 1397 53 1465 44 5.500 0.9025 A U
6
Cricketers Arms 8 0 2 1 5 0 61 1008 54 1312 44 5.500 0.6801 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Morning Cricket Association - Combined 2nd/3rd Division
COMBINED 2ND/3RD DIVISION
Matchfixers Pool (Pool A)
RANK TEAM P WOUT W1ST L1ST LOUT D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Black Sheep 5 0 4 1 0 0 39 816 45 1029 43 0.92 A U
2 Seaweeds 5 0 3 1 0 1 35 629 35 637 39 0.99 A U
3 Rising Stars 5 0 3 2 0 0 47 927 50 656 37 1.50 A U
4 The Boozers 5 0 2 3 0 0 37 951 43 875 31 1.26 A U
5 Wood Duck County 5 0 1 3 0 1 34 634 24 641 27 0.70 A U
6 Newtown 5 0 1 4 0 0 48 684 43 803 25 0.76 A U
Ball Tamperers Pool (Pool B)
RANK TEAM P WOUT W1ST L1ST LOUT D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Troopers 5 0 4 0 0 1 33 724 47 786 45 1.31 A U
2 Red Sun 5 1 2 2 0 0 40 790 47 643 41 1.44 A U
3 Victorious Secret 5 0 3 2 0 0 47 923 47 718 37 1.29 A U
4 Blazing Tigers 5 1 1 3 0 0 48 922 62 906 35 1.31 A U
5 East Sydney 5 0 1 3 0 1 44 732 32 742 27 0.72 A U
6 PLAN B 5 0 1 2 2 0 65 823 42 1119 17 0.48 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 1, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Morning Cricket Association - 2nd Division
2ND DIVISION
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
Black Sheep CC 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 322 25 358 66 22.000 0.9777 A U
2
Red Sun 3 0 2 0 1 0 27 529 30 438 64 21.333 1.3420 A U
3
Troopers 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 368 26 342 62 20.667 1.2164 A U
4
Rising Stars 3 0 2 0 1 0 29 452 23 434 60 20.000 0.8260 A U
5
Seaweeds 3 0 1 0 2 0 20 445 20 543 56 18.667 0.8195 A U
6
Victorious Secret 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 487 20 488 54 18.000 0.9072 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Morning Cricket Association - 3rd Division
3RD DIVISION
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1
The Boozers 3 0 3 0 0 0 22 547 30 506 60 20.000 1.4741 A U
2
East Sydney 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 760 38 751 57 14.250 1.2818 A U
3
Blazing Tigers 3 0 1 0 2 0 30 468 26 489 52 17.333 0.8294 A U
4
Wood Duck County 3 0 1 0 2 0 26 599 22 627 44 14.667 0.8084 A U
5
Newtown CC 3 0 1 0 2 0 25 521 25 503 41 13.667 1.0358 A U
6
PLAN B 4 0 1 0 3 0 33 563 25 582 36 9.000 0.7328 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Sydney Morning Cricket Association - 4th Division
4TH DIVISION
RANK TEAM P WOUT W1ST L1ST LOUT D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Spartans CC 8 0 6 1 0 1 64 1118 76 1020 68 1.30 A U
2 Edgemasters 8 0 4 3 0 1 57 1025 74 1017 56 1.31 A U
3 Scott Muller CC 8 0 4 3 0 1 63 1126 71 1190 56 1.07 A U
4 GSNDS 8 0 4 3 0 1 64 1264 70 1318 56 1.05 A U
5 Fine Legs XI 8 1 2 4 0 1 71 1290 70 1256 53 1.01 A U
6 Malabar United 8 0 0 6 1 1 109 1278 67 1300 30 0.60 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.