Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 9:00AM, 13 Oct 18 9:00AM Clinton Perren Invitational   drew   Cabra-Vale Diggers Moore Park (Moore Park 2) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 9:00AM, 13 Oct 18 9:00AM Cricketers Arms   drew   The Nathan Lions CC Moore Park (Moore Park 5) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 9:00AM Outstanding Lagermen   drew   Shire Wanderers Moore Park (Moore Park 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
20 Oct 18 9:00AM, 27 Oct 18 9:00AM Shire Wanderers   def   Cricketers Arms Beaman Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 9:00AM, 27 Oct 18 9:00AM The Nathan Lions CC   def   Clinton Perren Invitational Jellicoe Park Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 18 9:00AM Cabra-Vale Diggers   tied   Outstanding Lagermen Tasker Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
3 Nov 18 9:00AM, 10 Nov 18 9:00AM Cabra-Vale Diggers   def by   Shire Wanderers Moore Park (Moore Park 5) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 9:00AM, 10 Nov 18 9:00AM Clinton Perren Invitational   def by   Cricketers Arms Moore Park (Moore Park 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 9:00AM, 10 Nov 18 9:00AM Outstanding Lagermen   def   The Nathan Lions CC Moore Park (Moore Park 4) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
17 Nov 18 9:00AM, 24 Nov 18 9:00AM Cabra-Vale Diggers   def   The Nathan Lions CC Peter Hislop Oval Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 9:00AM, 24 Nov 18 9:00AM Shire Wanderers   def   Clinton Perren Invitational Arncliffe Park Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 9:00AM, 24 Nov 18 9:00AM Cricketers Arms   def by   Outstanding Lagermen Wyatt Park () Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
1 Dec 18 9:00AM, 8 Dec 18 9:00AM Cricketers Arms   def by   Cabra-Vale Diggers Centennial Park (Parade Ground) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 9:00AM, 8 Dec 18 9:00AM Outstanding Lagermen   def   Clinton Perren Invitational Moore Park (Moore Park 5) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 9:00AM The Nathan Lions CC   def by   Shire Wanderers Moore Park (Moore Park 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
15 Dec 18 9:00AM Cabra-Vale Diggers   def by   Clinton Perren Invitational Jellicoe Park Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 9:00AM The Nathan Lions CC   def   Cricketers Arms Centennial Park (Parade Ground) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Feb 19 2:00PM Shire Wanderers   def by   Outstanding Lagermen Arncliffe Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
12 Jan 19 9:00AM, 19 Jan 19 9:00AM Clinton Perren Invitational   def by   The Nathan Lions CC Centennial Park (Parade Ground) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 9:00AM, 19 Jan 19 9:00AM Cricketers Arms   def   Shire Wanderers Moore Park (Moore Park 5) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 19 9:00AM Outstanding Lagermen   def   Cabra-Vale Diggers Moore Park (Moore Park 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
2 Feb 19 9:00AM, 9 Feb 19 9:00AM Shire Wanderers   def   Cabra-Vale Diggers Wyatt Park () Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 9:00AM, 9 Feb 19 9:00AM Cricketers Arms   def by   Clinton Perren Invitational Peter Hislop Oval Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 9:00AM, 9 Feb 19 9:00AM The Nathan Lions CC   def by   Outstanding Lagermen Jellicoe Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
16 Feb 19 9:00AM, 23 Feb 19 9:00AM Clinton Perren Invitational   v   Shire Wanderers Moore Park (Moore Park 5) Progress result entered
16 Feb 19 9:00AM, 23 Feb 19 9:00AM Outstanding Lagermen   v   Cricketers Arms Moore Park (Moore Park 2) Progress result entered
16 Feb 19 9:00AM, 23 Feb 19 9:00AM The Nathan Lions CC   v   Cabra-Vale Diggers Moore Park (Moore Park 4)  
Round 10
2 Mar 19 9:00AM, 9 Mar 19 9:00AM Cabra-Vale Diggers   v   Cricketers Arms Tempe Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)  
2 Mar 19 9:00AM, 9 Mar 19 9:00AM Clinton Perren Invitational   v   Outstanding Lagermen Tempe Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
2 Mar 19 9:00AM, 9 Mar 19 9:00AM Shire Wanderers   v   The Nathan Lions CC Beaman Park (Oval 1)  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 9:00AM, 23 Mar 19 9:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 9:00AM, 23 Mar 19 9:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
30 Mar 19 9:00AM TBD v TBD Moore Park (Moore Park 5)  
FINAL
6 Apr 19 9:00AM TBD v TBD Moore Park (Moore Park 5)  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Jan 19 1:34PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.